Date |
SATURDAY 30th MAY 2015 |
Opposition |
CORNWALL (JOHN'S TROPHY) | ||
| |||||
Venue |
HONITON B..C. |
Result |
Lost 120 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
Rink 3 |
|
1 |
V.Ayres- |
1 |
I.Bird- |
1 |
J.Westlake- |
2 |
P.MacGregor- |
2 |
J.Stanfield- |
2 |
M.Savage- |
3 |
S.Osborne- |
3 |
P.Gunn- |
3 |
K.Gent- |
4 |
J.Sheward- |
4 |
J.Howes- |
4 |
S.Latham- |
RESULT |
27 - |
RESULT |
27 - |
|
19 - |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
V.Molton- |
1 |
R.Gerry- |
1 |
S.Rolls- |
2 |
E.Lewis- |
2 |
V.Osmond- |
2 |
C.Winter- |
3 |
G.Hodder- |
3 |
J.Stannard- |
3 |
G.Fry- |
4 |
R.Hughes- |
4 |
L.Collin- |
4 |
L.Hamer- |
|
7 - |
|
15 - |
|
25 - |
| |||||
Reserves: V.Webb- | |||||
|
Date |
SUNDAY 21ST JUNE 2015 |
Opposition |
WILTSHIRE (WALKER CUP) | ||
| |||||
Venue |
FALCON BC |
Result |
Lost 39- | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
2 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
|
|
1 |
Val Molton (Kingswood & Hanham) |
1 |
Iona Bird (Caer Glow) |
|
|
2 |
Sue Latham (Olveston) |
2 |
Myra Savage (Falcon) |
|
|
3 |
Sue Osborne (Kingswood & Hanham) |
3 |
Pauline Gunn (Caer Glow) |
|
|
4 |
Joy Sheward (Cheltenham Whaddon) |
4 |
Jacky Howes (Stroud) |
|
|
RESULT |
14 - |
RESULT |
25 - |
|
|
| |||||
Reserves:- | |||||
| |||||
|
Date |
SATURDAY 20th JUNE 2015 |
Opposition |
WARWICKSHIRE (JOHN'S TROPHY) | ||
| |||||
Venue |
WELFORD ON AVON B..C. |
Result |
Won 113 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
Rink 3 |
|
1 |
V.Ayres- |
1 |
I.Bird- |
1 |
J.Westlake- |
2 |
P.MacGregor- |
2 |
J.Stanfield- |
2 |
M.Savage- |
3 |
S.Osborne- |
3 |
P.Gunn- |
3 |
K.Gent- |
4 |
J.Sheward- |
4 |
J.Howes- |
4 |
S.Latham- |
RESULT |
30 - |
RESULT |
22 - |
|
18 - |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
V.Webb- |
1 |
V. Osmond - |
1 |
S.Rolls- |
2 |
A.White- |
2 |
R.Gerry- |
2 |
C.Winter- |
3 |
V.Molton- |
3 |
J.Stannard- |
3 |
G.Fry- |
4 |
R.Hughes- |
4 |
L.Collin- |
4 |
L.Hamer- |
|
16 - |
|
16 - |
|
11 - |
| |||||
Reserves: J. Bishop (Tewkesbury), V. Major (Churchdown), C. Magee (EDF Energy) | |||||
|
Date |
SATURDAY 4th JULY 2015 |
Opposition |
SOMERSET (JOHN'S TROPHY) | ||
| |||||
Venue |
WELFORD ON AVON B..C. |
Result |
Lost 103 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
Rink 3 |
|
1 |
V.Ayres- |
1 |
I.Bird- |
1 |
J. Bishop (Tewkesbury) |
2 |
P.MacGregor- |
2 |
J.Stanfield- |
2 |
M.Savage- |
3 |
S.Osborne- |
3 |
P.Gunn- |
3 |
K.Gent- |
4 |
J.Sheward- |
4 |
J.Howes- |
4 |
S.Latham- |
RESULT |
15 - |
RESULT |
15 - |
|
19 - |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
V.Webb- |
1 |
V. Osmond - |
1 |
S.Rolls- |
2 |
V.Molton- |
2 |
R.Gerry- |
2 |
V. Major (Churchdown), |
3 |
A.White- |
3 |
J.Stannard- |
3 |
C.Winter- |
4 |
R.Hughes- |
4 |
L.Collin- |
4 |
G.Fry-
|
|
18 - |
|
24 - |
|
12 - |
| |||||
Reserves: C. Magee (EDF Energy), L.Hamer- | |||||
|
Date |
Tuesday 12th May 2015 |
Opposition |
OXFORDSHIRE | ||
| |||||
Venue |
FAIRFORD BC |
Result |
Won 106 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
Rink 3 |
|
1 |
Rita Gerry- |
1 |
Iona Bird- |
1 |
Val Molton - |
2 |
Val Osmond- |
2 |
Margaret Powell - |
2 |
Veronica Ritchie- |
3 |
Maryan Pye - |
3 |
PamSalvage- |
3 |
Gill Hodder- |
4 |
Pauline Gunn - |
4 |
Sue Osborne- |
4 |
Rachel Hughes- |
RESULT |
15 - |
RESULT |
19 - |
|
19 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
Joyce Keating - |
1 |
Val Ayres- |
1 |
Sally Rolls- |
2 |
Val Major - |
2 |
Joyce Ferson - |
2 |
Jan Bishop - |
3 |
Ann White - |
3 |
Julia.Stannard- |
3 |
Gill Fry- |
4 |
Jacky Howes - |
4 |
Joy Sheward- |
4 |
Lyn Hamer- |
|
19 - |
|
18 - |
|
16 - |
| |||||
Reserves:- | |||||
| |||||
|
Date |
Friday 15th May 2015 |
Opposition |
LEICESTERSHIRE | ||
| |||||
Venue |
TEWKESBURY BC |
Result |
Won 137 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30pm |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
Rink 3 |
|
1 |
Vera Sinnott - |
1 |
Jo Slatter - |
1 |
Val Webb - |
2 |
Pat Ward- |
2 |
Mavis Kennedy - |
2 |
Val Smith - |
3 |
Julia Stannard - |
3 |
Barbara Brown - |
3 |
Jeanette Scott - |
4 |
Pauline Gunn - |
4 |
Kay Gent - |
4 |
Rachel Hughes - |
RESULT |
20 - |
RESULT |
26 - |
RESULT |
19 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
Jenny Stanfield - |
1 |
Audrey Marsden - |
1 |
Joyce Ferson - |
2 |
Elaine Lewis - |
2 |
Margaret Cadle - |
2 |
Chris Magee - |
3 |
Gill Hodder - |
3 |
Maryan Pye - |
3 |
Ann White - |
4 |
Jacky Howes - |
4 |
Joy Sheward - |
4 |
Lyn Hamer - |
|
27 - |
|
28 - |
|
17 - |
| |||||
Reserves:- | |||||
| |||||
|
Date |
THURSDAY 4th JUNE 2015 |
Opposition |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE | ||
| |||||
Venue |
HIGH WYCOMBE B.C. |
Result |
Won 129- | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
Rink 3 |
|
1 |
G.Hodder- |
1 |
J.Hunt- |
1 |
V.Ford- |
2 |
J.Scott- |
2 |
J.Crook- |
2 |
P.Robins- |
3 |
J.Tomlinson- |
3 |
R.Hughes- |
3 |
P.Salvage- |
4 |
M.McColl- |
4 |
J.Howes- |
4 |
S.Osborne- |
RESULT |
25 - |
RESULT |
26 - |
RESULT |
20 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
M.Hale- |
1 |
V.Molton- |
1 |
F.Stockford- |
2 |
D.Mulcock- |
2 |
S.Cromie- |
2 |
P.Baker- |
3 |
J.Stannard- |
3 |
R.Gerry- |
3 |
J.Keating- |
4 |
J.Sheward- |
4 |
L.Collin- |
4 |
D.Wilson- |
|
17 - |
|
19 - |
|
22 - |
| |||||
Reserves: P.Ayers- | |||||
* Reserserves: D.Bailey- | |||||
|
Date |
MONDAY 22ND JUNE 2015 |
Opposition |
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE | ||
| |||||
Venue |
MORETON IN MARSH B.C. |
Result |
Won 123 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
Rink 3 |
|
1 |
V.Ayres- |
1 |
A Marsden - |
1 |
J.Westlake- |
2 |
C.Magee- |
2 |
R.Gerry- |
2 |
P.Salvage- |
3 |
D.Wilson- |
3 |
V.Major- |
3 |
B.Brown- |
4 |
A.White- |
4 |
J.Scott- |
4 |
L.Collin- |
RESULT |
25 - |
RESULT |
20 - |
RESULT |
23 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
J.Stanfield- |
1 |
M.Hale- |
1 |
V.Webb- |
2 |
B.Nelmes - |
2 |
J.Bishop- |
2 |
P.Baker- |
3 |
M.McColl- |
3 |
P.MacGregor- |
3 |
M.Powell- |
4 |
K.Gent- |
4 |
G.Fry- |
4 |
M.Haynes- |
|
19 - |
|
23 - |
|
13 - |
| |||||
Reserves: | |||||
* Reserves: C.Pulsford- | |||||
|
Date |
WEDNESDAY 1 JULY 2015 |
Opposition |
WARWICKSHIRE | ||
| |||||
Venue |
CHIPPING CAMPDEN B.C. |
Result |
Won 81 - 15 ends on ly played, due to weather | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
Rink 3 |
|
1 |
Rosie Sheridan - |
1 |
Barbara Nelmes - |
1 |
Val Webb - |
2 |
Dawn Rowlands - |
2 |
Linda Bennett - |
2 |
Pat Baker -
|
3 |
Janet Tomlinson - |
3 |
Ann Boaden - |
3 |
Pam Salvage - |
4 |
Margaret McColl - |
4 |
Jeanette Scott - |
4 |
Sue Osborne -
|
RESULT |
10 - |
RESULT |
20 - |
RESULT |
10 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
Jo Slatter - |
1 |
Audrey Marsden - |
1 |
Angie Smith - |
2 |
Vera Clarke - |
2 |
Di Tucker - |
2 |
Sue Herbert - |
3 |
Joyce Keating - |
3 |
Barbara Brown - |
3 |
Janet Lee- |
4 |
Linda Challenger - |
4 |
Lindsay Collin - |
4 |
Maddie Hale - |
|
13 - |
|
13 - |
|
15 - |
| |||||
Reserves: Angela Harris - | |||||
* Reserves: | |||||
|
Date |
MONDAY 20 JULY 2015 |
Opposition |
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE | ||
| |||||
Venue |
LILLINGTON B.C. |
Result |
Won 133 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
Rink 3 |
|
1 |
Val Ford - |
1 |
Iona Bird - |
1 |
Val Ayres - |
2 |
Myra Davis - |
2 |
Mavis Kennedy - |
2 |
Pam Robins - |
3 |
Chris Magee - |
3 |
Sandra Bailey - |
3 |
Sue Osborne - |
4 |
Gill Fry - |
4 |
Pauline Gunn - |
4 |
Joy Sheward - |
RESULT |
17 - |
RESULT |
18 - |
RESULT |
26 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
Gill Hodder - |
1 |
Jo Slatter - |
1 |
Maddie Hale - |
2 |
Julia Stannard - |
2 |
Val Osmond - |
2 |
Jan Bishop - |
3 |
Linda Challenger - |
3 |
Barbara Brown - |
3 |
Di Wilson - |
4 |
Kay Gent - |
4 |
Lindsay Collin - |
4 |
Margaret McColl - |
|
19 - |
|
22 - |
|
31 - |
| |||||
Reserves: Rita Gerry - | |||||
* Reserves: Sandra Throup - | |||||
|
Date |
Wednesday 6th May 2015 |
Opposition |
SOMERSET | ||
| |||||
Venue |
BRIDGWATER B.C. |
Result |
Won 129 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
|
|
1 |
R Gerry- |
1 |
I.Bird- |
1 |
V.Webb- |
2 |
V.Osmond- |
2 |
P.Gunn- |
2 |
V.Ritchie- |
3 |
J.Stannard- |
3 |
P.Salvage- |
3 |
G.Hodder- |
4 |
L.Collin- |
4 |
S.Osborne- |
4 |
R.Hughes- |
RESULT |
18 - |
RESULT |
24 - |
|
22 - |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink2 |
|
Rink 3 |
|
1 |
J.Westlake- |
1 |
V.Ayres- |
1 |
S.Rolls- |
2 |
M.Savage- |
2 |
J.Stanfield- |
2 |
C.Winter- |
3 |
K.Gent- |
3 |
P.MacGregor- |
3 |
G.Fry- |
4 |
S.Latham- |
4 |
A.White- |
4 |
L.Hamer- |
|
23 - |
|
18 - |
|
23 - |
| |||||
Reserves:- | |||||
| |||||
|
Date |
Thursday 21st May 2015 |
Opposition |
WORCESTERSHIRE | ||
| |||||
Venue |
CHESTER ROAD B.C. KIDDERMINSTER |
Result |
Won 134 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30 p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
|
|
1 |
V.Osmond- |
1 |
G.Meadows- |
1 |
V.Heathcote- |
2 |
C.Stacy- |
2 |
T.Nunn- |
2 |
J.Lee- |
3 |
C.Britton- |
3 |
V.Clarke- |
3 |
S.Lewis- |
4 |
B.Brown- |
4 |
J.Tomlinson- |
4 |
M.Haynes- |
RESULT |
28 - |
RESULT |
15 - |
|
17 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
R.Sheridan- |
1 |
A.Taylor- |
1 |
M.Drayton- |
2 |
A.Harris- |
2 |
J.Bishop- |
2 |
E.Hopkin- |
3 |
C.Shirtliff- |
3 |
M.Cadle- |
3 |
D.Wilson- |
4 |
M.McColl- |
4 |
C.Magee- |
4 |
P.Newman- |
|
12 - |
|
32 - |
|
30 - |
| |||||
Reserves: V.Ritchie- | |||||
* Reserves: I.Cooke- | |||||
|
Date |
Tuesday 2nd June 2015 |
Opposition |
BERKSHIRE | ||
| |||||
Venue |
Chesterton B.C. |
Result |
Lost 92 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30 p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
Rink 3 |
|
1 |
J.Forward- |
1 |
B.Nelmes- |
1 |
I.Cooke- |
2 |
SBailey- |
2 |
C.Thornhill - |
2 |
M.Hanney- |
3 |
M.Wear- |
3 |
Cindy Britton - |
3 |
L.Challenger- |
4 |
C.Magee- |
4 |
D.Ryles- |
|
L.Collin- |
RESULT |
18 - |
RESULT |
19 - |
RESULT |
22 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
J.Tee- |
1 |
A.Smith- |
1 |
S.Rolls- |
2 |
D.Mulcock- |
2 |
L.Bennett- |
2 |
M.Clark- |
3 |
V.Major- |
3 |
J.Stansfield- |
3 |
M.Cobb- |
4 |
M.Hale- |
4 |
M.Kennedy- |
4 |
G,Fry - |
|
13 - |
|
11 - |
|
10 - |
| |||||
Reserves: | |||||
* Reserves: J.,Clark- | |||||
|
Date |
Tuesday 26th May 2015 |
Opposition |
WARWICKSHIRE (MIXED) | ||
| |||||
Venue |
CHELTENHAM SPA B.C. |
Result |
Won 102 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
2.00p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
|
|
1 |
M.Toomey- |
1 |
A.Sharkey- |
1 |
P.Thorley- |
2 |
G.Hampson- |
2 |
J.Brown- |
2 |
E.Fhierry- |
3 |
S.Hambidge- |
3 |
G.Harper- |
3 |
I.Hart- |
4 |
D.Hopkins- |
4 |
D.Thomas- |
4 |
S.Docherty- |
RESULT |
16 - |
RESULT |
21 - |
|
11 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
D.Severs- |
1 |
V.Ayres- |
1 |
M.Collins- |
2 |
F.Hitchman- |
2 |
A.Humpreys- |
2 |
D.Rowlands- |
3 |
B.Pugh- |
3 |
A.Boaden- |
3 |
R.Harrison- |
4 |
A.White- |
4 |
C.McColl- |
4 |
G.Hodder- |
|
19 - |
|
17 - |
|
18 - |
| |||||
Reserves: M.Wear- | |||||
| |||||
|
Date |
WEDNESDAY 17th JUNE 2015 |
Opposition |
HEREFORDSHIRE | ||
| |||||
Venue |
LEOMINSTER B.C. |
Result |
Lost 108 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
|
|
1 |
M.Shurmer- |
1 |
J.Wilkins- |
1 |
H.May- |
2 |
G.Hodder- |
2 |
B.Bird- |
2 |
S.Rolls- |
3 |
V.Heathcote- |
3 |
J.Stevenson- |
3 |
T.Powell- |
4 |
M. Hale - |
4 |
S.Bailey- |
4 |
V, Baldwin - Gloucester Co- |
RESULT |
21 - |
RESULT |
23- |
|
10 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
V.Bower- |
1 |
J.Slatter- |
1 |
F.Hitchman- |
2 |
J.Brown- |
2 |
E.Higgs- |
2 |
A.Shaw- |
3 |
M.Cobb- |
3 |
M.Davis- |
3 |
E.Carpenter- |
4 |
E. Lewis - |
4 |
A.Jones- |
4 |
G.Fry- |
|
18 - |
|
19 - |
|
17 - |
| |||||
Reserves: | |||||
* Reserves: M.Davies- | |||||
|
Date |
WEDNESDAY 8th JULY 2015 |
Opposition |
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE | ||
| |||||
Venue |
BISHOPS CLEEVE B.C. |
Result |
Won 136 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
|
|
1 |
Denise Bailey - |
1 |
Vera Sinnott - |
1 |
Pat Yates - |
2 |
Elaine Hopkin - |
2 |
Margaret Davies - |
2 |
Heather Davis - |
3 |
Angela Harris - |
3 |
Pat Ward- |
3 |
Sandra Hambidge - |
4 |
Mavis Kennedy - |
4 |
Val Major - |
4 |
Pauline Gunn - |
RESULT |
13 - |
RESULT |
21 - |
|
21 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
Margaret Toomey - |
1 |
Jackie Tuckfield - |
1 |
Val Ayres - |
2 |
Gill Stevenson - |
2 |
Jane Clarke - |
2 |
Jean Hateley - |
3 |
Margaret Cadle - |
3 |
Pam Salvage - |
3 |
Margaret Powell - |
4 |
Kay Gent - |
4 |
Iris Hart - |
4 |
Denise Ryles - |
|
23 - |
|
21 - |
|
37 - |
| |||||
Reserves: Marion Haynes - | |||||
* Reserves: Ceryn Pulsford - | |||||
|
Date |
WEDNESDAY 19th AUGUST 2015 |
Opposition |
GLAMORGAN | ||
| |||||
Venue |
Rhoose BC |
Result |
Abandoned - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
|
|
1 |
Pat Thorley _Nailsworth |
1 |
Janet Tee - |
1 |
May Shurmer - |
2 |
Wendy Watson - |
2 |
Sue Herbert _Falcon |
2 |
Pat Walkley - |
3 |
Shirley Cromie - |
3 |
Cindy Britton - |
3 |
Gill Hodder _Stroud |
4 |
Doreen Thomas - |
4 |
Elaine Lewis |
4 |
Ann Jones - |
RESULT |
|
RESULT |
|
|
|
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
Vera Bower - |
1 |
Jill Forward - |
1 |
Val Ayres - |
2 |
Mary Clark _Churchdown |
2 |
Myra Savage - |
2 |
Margaret Hanney - |
3 |
Veronica Baldwin - |
3 |
Alison Shaw - |
3 |
Tracy Powell - |
4 |
Pauline Newman - |
4 |
Marilyn Wear - |
4 |
Lyn Hamer - |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||||
Reserves : Marguerite Cobb - | |||||
* Reserves: | |||||
|
Date |
FRIDAY 28th AUGUST 2015 |
Opposition |
WILTSHIRE | ||
| |||||
Venue |
Arrow BC |
Result |
Won 128 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
|
|
1 |
Anne Beaven - |
1 |
Gill Meadows - |
1 |
Val Osmond - |
2 |
Joyce Wilkins - |
2 |
Trish Nunn - |
2 |
Jeanette Scott - |
3 |
Val Smith - |
3 |
Janet Le- |
3 |
Rita Gerry - |
4 |
Pauline Gunn - |
4 |
Ann White - |
4 |
Lindsay Collin - |
RESULT |
23 - |
RESULT |
18 - |
|
24 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
Angie Smith - |
1 |
Jenny Westlake - |
1 |
Rosie Sheridan - |
2 |
Gill Stevenson - |
2 |
Carol Stacy - |
2 |
Ann Taylor - |
3 |
Shirley Lewis - |
3 |
Kath Sealey - |
3 |
Pat Baker - |
4 |
Joy Sheward - |
4 |
Di Wilson - |
4 |
Janet Tomlinson _ Bishops Cleeve |
|
19 - |
|
27 - |
|
17 - |
| |||||
Reserves: Pat Ward- | |||||
* Reserves: | |||||
|
Date |
TUESDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2015 |
Opposition |
HAMPSHIRE | ||
| |||||
Venue |
Hook BC |
Result |
Won 114 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
1.30p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
|
|
1 |
Margaret Drayton _ Olveston |
1 |
Pam Ayers - |
1 |
Jenny Stanfield- |
2 |
Brenda Bird - |
2 |
Carolann Shirtliff - |
2 |
Eirona Carpenter - |
3 |
Pam Salvage - |
3 |
Ann Boaden - |
3 |
Val Smith - |
4 |
Lindsay Collin - |
4 |
Gill Hodder - |
4 |
Marion Haynes - |
RESULT |
13 - |
RESULT |
27 - |
|
21 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
Fay Hitchman - |
1 |
Linda Bennett - |
1 |
Isobel Cooke - |
2 |
Jill Stevenson - |
2 |
Jean Hateley - |
2 |
Di Tucker - |
3 |
Pat Ward- |
3 |
Jan Bishop - |
3 |
Marguerite Cobb - |
4 |
Sue Osborne - |
4 |
Margaret McColl - |
4 |
Ann Jones - |
|
14 - |
|
27 - |
|
12 - |
| |||||
Reserves: | |||||
* Reserves: | |||||
|
Date |
Tuesday 8th September 2015 |
Opposition |
SOMERSET (MIXED) | ||
| |||||
Venue |
BATH B.C. |
Result |
Lost 92 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
2.00p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
|
|
1 |
Jill Forward - |
1 |
Anthony Sharkey - |
1 |
Derek Severs - |
2 |
Roy Walker - |
2 |
Mary Clark - |
2 |
Bob Banks - |
3 |
Val Ayres - |
3 |
Roger Newman - Wotton u Edge |
3 |
Marguerite Cobb - |
4 |
Dave Hopkins - |
4 |
Doreen Thomas - |
4 |
Pauline Newman - |
RESULT |
10 - |
RESULT |
13 - |
|
16 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
Bob Payne - |
1 |
Vera Bower - |
1 |
Fran Stockford - |
2 |
Sue Herbert - |
2 |
Pat Walkley - |
2 |
Graham Derbyshire - |
3 |
Alan Cook - |
3 |
Brian Pugh - |
3 |
Tracy Powell - |
4 |
Chris Magee - |
4 |
Clive Bennett - |
4 |
Roger Harrison - |
|
18 - |
|
16 - |
|
19 - |
| |||||
Reserves: Val Smith - | |||||
| |||||
|
Date |
Thursday 10th September 2015 |
Opposition |
HEREFORDSHIRE (MIXED) | ||
| |||||
Venue |
STROUD B.C. |
Result |
Lost 92 - | ||
| |||||
Time |
2.00p.m. |
Dress |
Whites |
Rinks |
6 |
| |||||
Rink 1 |
|
Rink 2 |
|
Rink 3 |
|
1 |
May Shurmer - |
1 |
Anthony Sharkey - |
1 |
Derek Severs - |
2 |
Clive Bennett - |
2 |
Margaret Hanney - |
2 |
Wendy Watson - |
3 |
Pauline Gunn - |
3 |
Maurice Freebury - |
3 |
Frank Hodder _ Stroud |
4 |
Dave Hopkins - |
4 |
Mavis Kennedy - |
4 |
Ann Jones - |
RESULT |
27 - |
RESULT |
20 - |
|
11 - |
| |||||
Rink 4 |
|
Rink 5 |
|
Rink 6 |
|
1 |
Brian Pugh - |
1 |
Val Webb - |
1 |
Hilda May - |
2 |
David Gledhill - |
2 |
Graham Darbyshire - |
2 |
Myra Savage - |
3 |
Maryan Pye - |
3 |
Alison Shaw - |
3 |
Ian Deakins - |
4 |
Marilyn Wear - |
4 |
John Tombs - |
4 |
Tim Webb - |
|
17 - |
|
14 - |
|
7 - |
| |||||
Reserves: Jo Slatter - | |||||
| |||||
|